Teacher and Staff's Information of MAIT - Jashore


Name  Md. Nazmul Hossain Department   All
Designation  Principal (In-Charge) Email  nazmul@maitjessore.org            
Qualification    MBS (Accounting)
Phone  01916-000952
Name  Md. Yahia Khaled Department   All
Designation  Admin Officer Email  khaled@maitjessore.org           
Qualification   B.S.S(Hons), M.S.S(Economics)
Phone  01841-246348
Name  Md. Nur Islam Department   All
Designation  Admission & Job Placement Officer Email  nurislamjsr@gmail.com            
Qualification   B.Com (Hons), M.Com (Management)
Phone  01716-102823
Name  Md. Arifuzzaman Department   Computer
Designation  Instructor & Head of the Department Email  arif@maitjessore.org                 
Qualification   B.Sc in CSE, M.Sc in Electronics & Communication Engineering
Phone  01913-989595
Name  Tanvir Mahmud Department  Computer
Designation  Jr. Instructor Email  tanvirmahmud344@gmail.com       
Qualification   Diploma in Engineering (Computer)
Phone  01703-266908
Name  Suity Khatun Department   Computer
Designation  Jr. Instructor Email  suity.moni335@gmail.com        
Qualification   Diploma in Engineering (Computer)
Phone  01725-663110
Name  Md. Asaduzzaman Department   Electrical
Designation  Instructor Email  asaduzzaman@maitjessore.org
Qualification   Diploma in Engineering (Electrical)
Phone  01920-114891
Name  Md. Saddam Hossain Department   Electrical
Designation  Jr. Instructor Email  anikeee13@gmail.com               
Qualification   Diploma in Engineering (Electrical)
Phone  01924-402106
Name  Meherun Nesa Department   Electrical
Designation  Jr. Instructor Email  anikeee13@gmail.com               
Qualification   Diploma in Engineering (Electrical)
Phone  01750-626419
Name  Engr. Md. Ashif Ullah Chowdhury Department   Civil
Designation  Instructor & Head of the Department Email  chowdhuryashif@gmail.com     
Qualification   B.Sc in Civil Engineering
Phone  01712-433539
Name  Firoza Akter Department   Civil
Designation  Instructor Email  firoza@maitjessore.org              
Qualification   Diploma in Engineering (Civil)
Phone  01980-935759
Name  Shaila Aziz Department   Civil
Designation  Jr. Instructor Email  shailaaziz14@gmail.com           
Qualification   Diploma in Engineering (Civil)
Phone  01985-541275
Name  Irin Akter Department   RS
Designation  Instructor (Tailoring & Bangla) Email  irin@maitjessore.org                 
Qualification   B.A (Hons) in Bangla
Phone  01753-170141
Name  Md. Abdullahil Faruk Department   
Designation  Office Assistant Email  farukmait14@gmail.com           
Qualification   BA & Diploma in Engineering(Computer)
Phone  01719-195812
Name  Md. Nazrul Islam Department   Driving
Designation  Demonstrator Email                                                       
Qualification   Secondary School Certificate(SSC)
Phone  01719-767290
Name  Kaborini Rani Das Department   
Designation  Support Staff Email                                                       
Qualification   Class Eight
Phone  01939-653389
Name  Md Akter Hossain Department   
Designation  Support Staff Email                                                       
Qualification   SSC
Phone  01758-999287
Name  Md. Shohidul Islam Department   
Designation  Support Staff Email                                                       
Qualification   SSC
Phone  01716-223140